Mayim Bialik Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mayim Hoya Bialik

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: December 12, 1975, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(865 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Birsh and Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Big Bang Theory Boss Weighs In: Did Leonard and Sheldon's Parents Hook Up?

We've long known Judd Hirsch would play Leonard's (Johnny Galecki) dad in The Big Bang Theory's Season 9 finale, but what we couldn't have seen coming was that he'd hit it off with Sheldon's (Jim Parsons) mom Mary (Laurie Metcalf). And we definitely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mayim Bialik Always Speaks Her Mind
01:02 — Star of 'The Big Bang Theory' and 2014 Emmy Nominee stopped and chatted with HitFix on the Red Carpet for the event.
'Big Bang Theory': Mayim Bialik On Amy’s 'Delayed Adolescence' & Baby Wolowitz
01:05 — At PaleyFest 2016, "Big Bang Theory" star Mayim Bialik teases a big secret that Sheldon (Jim Parsons) will reveal on the March 31 episode. Plus, the r (more…)
Mayim Bialik, Joey Lawrence and the Cast of 'Blossom' Nearly 20 Years Later!
01:45 — Mayim Bialik, Joey Lawrence, Michael Stoyanov, and Jenna von Oÿ all reunited and it was like no time at all had passed for the four....
Mayim Bialik Shocked When She Learned of Sheldon & Amy's 'Big Bang' Sex Scene
01:37 — At the 2016 Critics' Choice Awards, Mayim Bialik talks to Access' Liz Hernandez about Amy and Sheldon's "Big Bang Theory" sex scene.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Panty Piñata Polarization(Season 2, Episode 7) TBS

It's an all-out war between Penny and Sheldon when he bans her from the apartment for what she thinks are petty infractions.

I’ll Watch710 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Lizard-Spock Expansion(Season 2, Episode 8) TBS

A smitten Wolowitz thinks he's found his soul mate---until the woman (Sara Rue) meets Leonard.

I’ll Watch657 Watching
Sat Aug 27 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe White Asparagus Triangulation(Season 2, Episode 9) TBS

Sheldon is ecstatic when Leonard begins dating Stephanie (Sara Rue), who meets all of Sheldon's seemingly impossible standards.

I’ll Watch689 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mayim Hoya Bialik
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 12, 1975, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor