Mayim Bialik Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mayim Hoya Bialik

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: December 12, 1975, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(845 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mayim Bialik, Jim Parsons, Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Judd Hirsch Will Play Leonard's Dad on The Big Bang Theory

The stars of The Big Bang Theory gathered at The Dolby Theater in Los Angeles Wednesday night, appearing before an enthusiastic audience at the PaleyFest fan festival. The cast, along with showrunner and executive producer Steven Molaro and co-creato… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory - Dungeons And Dragons
03:26 — Sheldon and Bernadette have a fun night playing games.
The Big Bang Theory - The New Girl
02:19 — Claire joins Raj and the gang for some wine tasting.
The Viewing Party Combustion
18:34 — When a small argument between Leonard and Sheldon erupts into a heated fight, everyone must take sides during a group get-together.
The Big Bang Theory: The Expedition Approximation Trailer
00:41 — Sheldon and Raj undertake an underground research expedition that turns into a test of how long before they get under each other's skin. Meanwhile, Le (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 29 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Closet Reconfiguration(Season 6, Episode 19) TBS

A letter written to the teenage Howard by his father, who had deserted the family years earlier, is uncovered in a closet, and the young man is unsure if he wants to read it. Meanwhile, Leonard and Penny host a cocktail party for grown-ups.

I’ll Watch1557 Watching
Fri Apr 29 9:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Tenure Turbulence(Season 6, Episode 20) TBS

The guys' competition for a tenured professorship leads them to shamelessly schmooze committee members, including an HR manager who's had a run-in with Sheldon.

I’ll Watch1542 Watching
Fri Apr 29 10:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Closure Alternative(Season 6, Episode 21) TBS

Amy tries to help Sheldon get over his compulsive desire for closure after one of his favorite TV shows is canceled before it reached a satisfying conclusion. Meanwhile, Raj uncovers a secret about the new woman in his life, Lucy.

I’ll Watch1387 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mayim Hoya Bialik
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 12, 1975, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »