Mayim Bialik Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mayim Hoya Bialik

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: December 12, 1975, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(864 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Birsh and Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Big Bang Theory Boss Weighs In: Did Leonard and Sheldon's Parents Hook Up?

We've long known Judd Hirsch would play Leonard's (Johnny Galecki) dad in The Big Bang Theory's Season 9 finale, but what we couldn't have seen coming was that he'd hit it off with Sheldon's (Jim Parsons) mom Mary (Laurie Metcalf). And we definitely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Einstein Approximation
18:48 — Suffering from a case of physicists block, Sheldon's search for the answer to a physics problem leads him to work at the Cheesecake Factory with Penny (more…)
The Anything Can Happen Recurrence
18:56 — Leonard tries to help Sheldon free his mind by reinstating "Anything Can Happen Thursday," but when Sheldon tries to be spontaneous, it leads to unexp (more…)
The Hook-Up Reverberation
18:53 — Raj's honesty about his past comes back to bite him after his girlfriend is cold to Penny. Meanwhile, the guys consider becoming part-owners in Stuart (more…)
The Communication Deterioration
18:46 — When Raj is asked to create a message in case a NASA mission discovers alien life, the guys fight over what he should do. Meanwhile, Penny is torn bet (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Speckerman Recurrence(Season 5, Episode 11) TBS

Leonard confronts his fears when he's contacted by a bully who tormented him in high school.

I’ll Watch1593 Watching
Thu Jul 28 9:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Shiny Trinket Maneuver(Season 5, Episode 12) TBS

Sheldon hurts Amy's feelings, and Penny gives him advice on how to be a better boyfriend; and Howard comes to terms with the fact that Bernadette isn't fond of children.

I’ll Watch1895 Watching
Fri Jul 29 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Recombination Hypothesis(Season 5, Episode 13) TBS

More than food appears to be on the menu when Leonard invites Penny to a romantic dinner for two.

I’ll Watch2612 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mayim Hoya Bialik
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 12, 1975, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »