Mayim BialikCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mayim Hoya Bialik

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: December 12, 1975, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (764 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Spencer, Kunal Nayyar
The Big Bang Theory: How a "Creepy Weirdo" Stole Raj's Heart

Opposites attract, right? Perhaps that's why The Big Bang Theory's Raj (Kunal Nayyar) has…

Johnny Galecki
The Big Bang Theory's Johnny Galecki Talks Season 8 Changes, Conflicts and Wedding Plans

All aboard! The Big Bang Theory hits the road in Season 8 — but not for long after Sheldon…

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 26 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Intimacy AccelerationNew(Season 8, Episode 16) CBS

An experiment designed to make participants fall in love piques Penny and Leonard's interest, so they decide to put it to the test. Meanwhile, Leonard, Amy, Raj and Emily have an encounter with a "zombie" and Howard and Bernadette run into trouble at the a (more…)

Thu Feb 26 9:01pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Champagne Reflection(Season 8, Episode 10) CBS

It's a banner day for Sheldon as he bids a sad farewell to his "Fun With Flags" podcast. Meanwhile, Leonard, Howard and Raj probe a late professor's research in search of some hidden significance; and Bernadette is surprised when Penny reveals how her co-w (more…)

Thu Feb 26 10:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Large Hadron Collision(Season 3, Episode 15) TBS

Leonard is only allowed to bring one guest for his trip to the CERN science complex in Switzerland, and he's forced to choose between Sheldon and Penny.

Shop