Mayim Bialik Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mayim Hoya Bialik

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: December 12, 1975, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (764 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Spencer, Kunal Nayyar
The Big Bang Theory: How a "Creepy Weirdo" Stole Raj's Heart

Opposites attract, right? Perhaps that's why The Big Bang Theory's Raj (Kunal Nayyar) has…

Johnny Galecki
The Big Bang Theory's Johnny Galecki Talks Season 8 Changes, Conflicts and Wedding Plans

All aboard! The Big Bang Theory hits the road in Season 8 — but not for long after Sheldon…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Boyfriend Complexity(Season 4, Episode 9) TBS

Penny asks Leonard to lie to her visiting father (Keith Carradine), while Howard, Raj and Bernadette spend all night looking through a telescope.

Wed Mar 4 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Alien Parasite Hypothesis(Season 4, Episode 10) TBS

Amy is attracted to Penny's ex-boyfriend; and Raj and Howard argue about which of them would be a better superhero.

Wed Mar 4 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Justice League Recombination(Season 4, Episode 11) TBS

The guys borrow Penny's new boyfriend when they enter a costume contest as members of the Justice League.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop