Mayim BialikCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mayim Hoya Bialik

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: December 12, 1975, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (764 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Spencer, Kunal Nayyar
The Big Bang Theory: How a "Creepy Weirdo" Stole Raj's Heart

Opposites attract, right? Perhaps that's why The Big Bang Theory's Raj (Kunal Nayyar) has…

Johnny Galecki
The Big Bang Theory's Johnny Galecki Talks Season 8 Changes, Conflicts and Wedding Plans

All aboard! The Big Bang Theory hits the road in Season 8 — but not for long after Sheldon…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Anxiety OptimizationNew(Season 8, Episode 13) CBS

Sheldon becomes concerned that his cushy lifestyle is impacting his professional progress and keeping him from achieving scientific renown, so he asks the gang to make life more difficult for him. Meanwhile, Howard invents an unflattering game about Raj.

Thu Jan 29 10:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Egg Salad Equivalency(Season 6, Episode 12) TBS

Sheldon earns a date with the Employee Relations Department when he gets accused of sexual harassment, and it looks like Leonard, Raj and Howard may go down with him.

Thu Jan 29 10:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Bakersfield Expedition(Season 6, Episode 13) TBS

The guys' road trip to a comic-book convention in Bakersfield, Cal., gets sidetracked when Leonard's car is stolen.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop