Mayim Bialik Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mayim Hoya Bialik

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: December 12, 1975, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (764 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Spencer, Kunal Nayyar
The Big Bang Theory: How a "Creepy Weirdo" Stole Raj's Heart

Opposites attract, right? Perhaps that's why The Big Bang Theory's Raj (Kunal Nayyar) has found hims…

Johnny Galecki
The Big Bang Theory's Johnny Galecki Talks Season 8 Changes, Conflicts and Wedding Plans

All aboard! The Big Bang Theory hits the road in Season 8 — but not for long after Sheldon's (Jim Pa…

Jim Parsons
8 Things That Will and 2 Things That (Probably) Won't Happen on Big Bang Theory Season 8

A multi-year renewal not only means job security (and $1 million an episode at that), but allows for…

Mayim Bialik, Kaley Cuoco, Melissa Rauch
Exclusive Behind-the-Scenes Video: Meet the Big Bang Girls' Adorable Mini-Mes

The Big Bang Theory has some pretty cute — and uncanny — little stars.Remember when Penny (Kaley Cuo…

Peter Funt, Mayim Bialik
Mayim Bialik Pulls Pranks With TV Lands Candid Camera Update

Smile, Mayim Bialik, you're the host of the new Candid Camera! The star of TV's No. 1 comedy, The Bi…

Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons, Kaley Cuoco
Report: Big Bang Theory Stars Close Deals at $1M Per Episode

Contract negotiations among the cast of The Big Bang Theory have reportedly been resolved, with star…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Stars Who Went to UCLA

See the celebrities whose careers began at UCLA

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Proton Transmogrification(Season 7, Episode 22) TBS

A grief-stricken Sheldon receives counseling from his childhood TV idol, Prof. Proton (Bob Newhart), while Penny and Leonard reach a relationship milestone and turn it into a competition and Bernadette and Amy turn "Star Wars Day" into a special event for (more…)

Tue Mar 31 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Gorilla Dissolution(Season 7, Episode 24) TBS

A trying day at the movie shoot leaves Penny with questions about her life choices, so she decides to act on it; and caring for a bedridden Mrs. Wolowitz proves a challenge for Howard and Bernadette. Meanwhile, Sheldon offers relationship advice to Raj aft (more…)

Tue Mar 31 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Status Quo Combustion(Season 7, Episode 23) TBS

In the Season 7 finale, Sheldon gets caught up in all the life-altering changes going on around him and considers a monumental move.