Mayim Bialik Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mayim Hoya Bialik

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: December 12, 1975, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (764 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Spencer, Kunal Nayyar
The Big Bang Theory: How a "Creepy Weirdo" Stole Raj's Heart

Opposites attract, right? Perhaps that's why The Big Bang Theory's Raj (Kunal Nayyar) has found hims…

Johnny Galecki
The Big Bang Theory's Johnny Galecki Talks Season 8 Changes, Conflicts and Wedding Plans

All aboard! The Big Bang Theory hits the road in Season 8 — but not for long after Sheldon's (Jim Pa…

Jim Parsons
8 Things That Will and 2 Things That (Probably) Won't Happen on Big Bang Theory Season 8

A multi-year renewal not only means job security (and $1 million an episode at that), but allows for…

Mayim Bialik, Kaley Cuoco, Melissa Rauch
Exclusive Behind-the-Scenes Video: Meet the Big Bang Girls' Adorable Mini-Mes

The Big Bang Theory has some pretty cute — and uncanny — little stars.Remember when Penny (Kaley Cuo…

Peter Funt, Mayim Bialik
Mayim Bialik Pulls Pranks With TV Lands Candid Camera Update

Smile, Mayim Bialik, you're the host of the new Candid Camera! The star of TV's No. 1 comedy, The Bi…

Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons, Kaley Cuoco
Report: Big Bang Theory Stars Close Deals at $1M Per Episode

Contract negotiations among the cast of The Big Bang Theory have reportedly been resolved, with star…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Stars Who Went to UCLA

See the celebrities whose careers began at UCLA

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 4:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Hesitation Ramification(Season 7, Episode 12) TBS

Aspiring actress Penny lands a role on "NCIS" and when things don't go as planned, Leonard steps in to help her, prompting Penny to pose an important relationship question to him. Meanwhile, Sheldon works on becoming funny and Raj steps up his "game" when (more…)

Sat Mar 28 4:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Occupation Recalibration(Season 7, Episode 13) TBS

There's impactful news on the work front as Penny makes a big step toward pursuing a full-time acting career, and Sheldon is forced to take a vacation.

Sun Mar 29 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Convention Conundrum(Season 7, Episode 14) TBS

Unable to score tickets for Comic-Con, Sheldon decides to stage his own comic-book convention, while the ladies attempt to act like "grown-ups."