Maya Rudolph Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Maya Khabira Rudolph

Birth Place: Gainesville, Florida, United States

Birthday: July 27, 1972, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(92 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tina Fey and Maya Rudolph, <em>Maya & Marty</em>

Tina Fey and Maya Rudolph Are the New Sonny and Cher with This Musical Medley

Maya Rudolph enlisted Tina Fey to prove that variety shows aren't dead after all. On Tuesday's Maya & Marty, the Saturday Night Live alums got some stools and skinny microphones to perform a classic 1970s variety show-style medley, singing everythin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Heterosexual Holt from "Coral Palms, Part 2" from "Coral Palms, Part 2"
00:42 — Holt explains his plan to bribe the gun shop.
The Guys From The Corn Dog Video from "Coral Palms, Part 2" from "Coral Palms, Part 2"
00:47 — Holt informs Jake that they have been spotted in witness protection.
Making The Best Of It from "Coral Palms, Part 2" from "Coral Palms, Part 2"
00:49 — Gina has her secretary recite all the insults she thought of for Amy.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 12:00pm
Turbo FX

A misfit snail gains the power of superspeed after a freak accident infuses him with nitrous oxide. Against the wishes of his safety-obsessed brother, he tries to compete in the Indy 500.

I’ll Watch119 Watching
Sat Oct 1 7:39pm
50 First Dates BRAVO

A Hawaii veterinarian falls for a woman with short-term memory loss.

I’ll Watch507 Watching
Sat Oct 1 9:47pm
50 First Dates BRAVO

A Hawaii veterinarian falls for a woman with short-term memory loss.

I’ll Watch507 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Maya Khabira Rudolph
  • Birth Place: Gainesville, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: July 27, 1972, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind