Maya Rudolph Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Maya Khabira Rudolph

Birth Place: Gainesville, Florida, United States

Birthday: July 27, 1972, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(92 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tina Fey and Maya Rudolph, <em>Maya & Marty</em>

Tina Fey and Maya Rudolph Are the New Sonny and Cher with This Musical Medley

Maya Rudolph enlisted Tina Fey to prove that variety shows aren't dead after all. On Tuesday's Maya & Marty, the Saturday Night Live alums got some stools and skinny microphones to perform a classic 1970s variety show-style medley, singing everythin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Martin Short and Maya Rudolph Baked Jimmy a Pie
01:55 — Maya Rudolph and Martin Short moved in across the hall from The Tonight Show studio to shoot their variety show, so they baked Jimmy a special pie to (more…)
The Way Way Back: Interview With Steve Carell On the 2013 Sundance Red Carpet
01:28 — Steve Carell explains why this scripts reminds him of 'Little Miss Sunshine'. The actor also discusses Maya Rudolph and 'Anchorman 2'
The Way, Way Back: Maya Rudolph & Sam Rockwell Interview
03:29 — Maya Rudolph and Sam Rockwell explain why did both looked forward working with each other. The duo also discusses their characters and Maya reveals wh (more…)
Bridesmaids: Kristen Wiig and Maya Rudolph
04:16 — The two leads of 'Bridesmaids' sit down with HitFix to Discuss their new ensemble comedy

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 8:00pm
Grown Ups 2 FX-E

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

I’ll Watch526 Watching
Thu Aug 25 11:39pm
Grown Ups 2 FX-E

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

I’ll Watch526 Watching
Sun Aug 28 8:15am
Shrek the Third HBO2

When the King of Far Far Away dies, Shrek sets out to find the rightful heir, while Prince Charming tries to seize the kingdom.

I’ll Watch601 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Maya Khabira Rudolph
  • Birth Place: Gainesville, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: July 27, 1972, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay