Maya Rudolph Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Maya Khabira Rudolph

Birth Place: Gainesville, Florida, United States

Birthday: July 27, 1972, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(92 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tina Fey and Maya Rudolph, <em>Maya & Marty</em>

Tina Fey and Maya Rudolph Are the New Sonny and Cher with This Musical Medley

Maya Rudolph enlisted Tina Fey to prove that variety shows aren't dead after all. On Tuesday's Maya & Marty, the Saturday Night Live alums got some stools and skinny microphones to perform a classic 1970s variety show-style medley, singing everythin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Squad Meets Their New Captain!
00:22 — Things are changing at the 9-9 so don't miss an all-new episode this TUE at 8/7c on FOX!
The Squad Meets Their New Captain!
00:22 — Things are changing at the 9-9 so don't miss an all-new episode this TUE at 8/7c on FOX!
Brooklyn Nine-Nine: Coral Palms: Pt.1 Trailer
00:49 — Jake and Holt adjust to their new lives in Florida under the Witness Protection Program while Jimmy "The Butcher" Figgis remains on the loose.
Brooklyn's Sweethearts
01:20 — A look at Brooklyn’s cutest couple, Jake and Amy.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 12:00pm
Grown Ups FX

As kids, Lenny (Adam Sandler) and his four best friends (Kevin James, Chris Rock, Rob Schneider, David Spade) won a basketball championship. Decades later, the five men reunite at a lake house after their former coach passes away. Although they all have fa (more…)

I’ll Watch904 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
Brooklyn Nine-NineCoral Palms, Pt. 2New(Season 4, Episode 2) FOX

Part 2 of 3. Jake and Holt end up on the other side of the interrogation table after being caught plotting an attack on Figgis. Meanwhile, a questionable new captain takes over at the precinct.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
Duets TMC

A road movie about three mismatched couples working their way toward a big-money karaoke contest in Omaha. Huey Lewis, Gwyneth Paltrow, Paul Giamatti, Andre Braugher, Maria Bello, Scott Speedman, Angie Dickinson, Marian Seldes, Kiersten Warren, Angie Phill (more…)

I’ll Watch32 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Maya Khabira Rudolph
  • Birth Place: Gainesville, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: July 27, 1972, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet