Maya Rudolph Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Maya Khabira Rudolph

Birth Place: Gainesville, Florida, United States

Birthday: July 27, 1972, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Musician

User Rating:4.26 out of 5 (85 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maya Rudolph

Maya Rudolph Goes Full Rachel Dolezal on Late Night and We Want More

What happens when Maya Rudolph leaves SNL and then crazy news happens? The rest of us gets a fantastic Rachel Dolezal impression. While visiting Late Night with Seth Meyers, Rudolph told her fellow SNL alum that she has been approached multiple times… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 28 9:30am
Grown Ups FX

As kids, Lenny (Adam Sandler) and his four best friends (Kevin James, Chris Rock, Rob Schneider, David Spade) won a basketball championship. Decades later, the five men reunite at a lake house after their former coach passes away. Although they all have fa (more…)

Fri Aug 28 6:00pm
Grown Ups 2 FX

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

Sat Aug 29 1:00am
Duplex TBS

A couple of yuppies, who buy a lovely downtown Manhattan duplex, are happy until they discover the crotchety old neighbor who lives in the rent-controlled upstairs apartment refuses to move.

More NewsSee all »

Maya Rudolph
VIDEO: Maya Rudolph Channels Beyoncé for Tulane Commencement Speech

Check out her version of the National Anthem

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. What do all t…

Terry Crews and Jimmy Fallon
Top Moments: Mad Men Does It Their Way, and Fallon Oils Up and Nips Out

Our top moments of the week: 16. Worst Wordplay: It's always important to stand out, especially dur…

Bill Hader, Seth Meyers and Andy Samberg
Which SNL Alums Returned for the Season Finale with Andy Samberg?

Saturday marked the Season 39 finale of Saturday Night Live, but you would have never known it from…

Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live to Air 40th Anniversary Special in 2015

NBC is planning a new special to celebrate 40 years of Saturday Night Live, the network announced Fr…

Maya Rudolph
NBC Sets Premiere for The Maya Rudolph Show Special

Maya Rudolph is returning to NBC! The network has set the premiere date for the comic's variety sho…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maya Khabira Rudolph
  • Birth Place: Gainesville, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: July 27, 1972, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Musician
  • User Rating:4.26 out of 5 (85 ratings)
  • Your Rating: