Maya Rudolph Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Maya Khabira Rudolph

Birth Place: Gainesville, Florida, United States

Birthday: July 27, 1972, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(92 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tina Fey and Maya Rudolph, <em>Maya & Marty</em>

Tina Fey and Maya Rudolph Are the New Sonny and Cher with This Musical Medley

Maya Rudolph enlisted Tina Fey to prove that variety shows aren't dead after all. On Tuesday's Maya & Marty, the Saturday Night Live alums got some stools and skinny microphones to perform a classic 1970s variety show-style medley, singing everythin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

New Canaan Riots
01:16 — Maya Rudolph reports live from Connecticut, where women are rioting in the street to protest the Martha Stewart verdict.
Submarine
03:47 — When the submarine he's on sinks, one sailor (Mikey Day) springs into action.
Super Mario Bros.
02:48 — The third Super Mario brother, Jemarcus (Kenan Thompson), reunites with Mario (Mikey Day) and Luigi (Martin Short).
Lullaby
04:17 — Maya Rudolph, Martin Short and Kenan Thompson sing a lullaby for their children.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 5:00am
Duets TMC

A road movie about three mismatched couples working their way toward a big-money karaoke contest in Omaha. Huey Lewis, Gwyneth Paltrow, Paul Giamatti, Andre Braugher, Maria Bello, Scott Speedman, Angie Dickinson, Marian Seldes, Kiersten Warren, Angie Phill (more…)

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Fri Jul 1 8:00pm
Grown Ups 2 FX

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

I’ll Watch496 Watching
Fri Jul 1 10:30pm
Grown Ups 2 FX

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

I’ll Watch496 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Maya Khabira Rudolph
  • Birth Place: Gainesville, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: July 27, 1972, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »