Maya Rudolph Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Maya Khabira Rudolph

Birth Place: Gainesville, Florida, United States

Birthday: July 27, 1972, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(92 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tina Fey and Maya Rudolph, <em>Maya & Marty</em>

Tina Fey and Maya Rudolph Are the New Sonny and Cher with This Musical Medley

Maya Rudolph enlisted Tina Fey to prove that variety shows aren't dead after all. On Tuesday's Maya & Marty, the Saturday Night Live alums got some stools and skinny microphones to perform a classic 1970s variety show-style medley, singing everythin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2011 Power of Comedy: Maya Rudolph
02:39 — Maya gushes about the success of her good pal Amy Poehler--and shares her love affair for beer pong!
During Commercial Break: Maya Rudolph
02:43 — During commercial break, Jimmy and Maya Rudolph talk about Steve Higgins and a crazy new kind of coffee.
Maya Rudolph Recites the Jive Scene from Airplane
02:55 — Maya reenacts one of her favorite scenes from the classic comedy movie Airplane.
Matt Lauer’s ‘text-mail’ Flub With Maya Rudolph Goes Hilariously Viral
02:02 — TODAY’s Matt Lauer had a rare slip-of-the-tongue during his interview with Maya Rudolph on Tuesday, referring to something called “text-mail.”

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 10:00am
Duets FLIXe

A road movie about three mismatched couples working their way toward a big-money karaoke contest in Omaha. Huey Lewis, Gwyneth Paltrow, Paul Giamatti, Andre Braugher, Maria Bello, Scott Speedman, Angie Dickinson, Marian Seldes, Kiersten Warren, Angie Phill (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Sat Sep 3 8:00pm
Bridesmaids USA

A devoted maid of honor struggles to put her financial and romantic woes aside as she attempts to plan the perfect wedding for her best friend.

I’ll Watch1707 Watching
Sun Sep 4 8:00pm
MacGruber IFC

In this action-comedy, oddball soldier of fortune MacGruber (Will Forte) returns to the field for the first time since his wife was killed after his old nemesis (Val Kilmer) steals a nuclear weapon. Partnered with a pair of new assistants, the clueless man (more…)

I’ll Watch119 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Maya Khabira Rudolph
  • Birth Place: Gainesville, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: July 27, 1972, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend