Maya Rudolph Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Maya Khabira Rudolph

Birth Place: Gainesville, Florida, United States

Birthday: July 27, 1972, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(90 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Tonight Show's Tribute to Prince Will Make Your Eyes Misty

Prince passed away April 21, leaving the music world reeling from the loss. Dozens of performers have paid heartwrenching tribute so far, and on Tuesday's Tonight Show, Prince acolyte D'Angelo and Princess, comedian Maya Rudolph's Prince cover band,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Weekend Update Thursday - October 1, 2009
18:46 — SNL goes primetime on Thursday nights once again featuring jokes and comedic bits from Weekend Update anchor Seth Meyers alongside former co-anchor Am (more…)
Yves Klein Blues
11:19 — Mike wants to get a new "summer" version of his track suit for those hot Vegas summers, but there is a snag. The color of blue he wants is very specif (more…)
Kevin Spacey - May 20, 2006
17:25 — Andy & Kevin: Usual Suspects: Andy Samberg tries to explain to host Kevin Spacey why he was late. The Falconer: Time Traveling: The Falconer travels (more…)
Weekend Update: Dilma Rousseff on Her Impeachment
03:50 — Impeached Brazilian President Dilma Rousseff (Maya Rudolph) discusses being ousted from office for committing budget fraud and preparing for the Rio O (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 3:30pm
Strange Magic STARZ

Goblins, elves and other mystical creatures attempt to take control of a powerful potion in this animated tale loosely adapted from Shakespeare's "A Midsummer Night's Dream."

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Fri May 27 7:00pm
Turbo FXM

A misfit snail gains the power of superspeed after a freak accident infuses him with nitrous oxide. Against the wishes of his safety-obsessed brother, he tries to compete in the Indy 500.

I’ll Watch99 Watching
Fri May 27 8:53pm
Turbo FXM

A misfit snail gains the power of superspeed after a freak accident infuses him with nitrous oxide. Against the wishes of his safety-obsessed brother, he tries to compete in the Indy 500.

I’ll Watch99 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Maya Khabira Rudolph
  • Birth Place: Gainesville, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: July 27, 1972, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »