Maya Rudolph Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Maya Khabira Rudolph

Birth Place: Gainesville, Florida, United States

Birthday: July 27, 1972, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Musician

User Rating:4.26 out of 5 (85 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. Wha…

Terry Crews and Jimmy Fallon
Top Moments: Mad Men Does It Their Way, and Fallon Oils Up and Nips Out

Our top moments of the week: 16. Worst Wordplay: It's always important to stand out, espe…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 11:35pm
Idiocracy MOMAX

A comedy about a soldier (Luke Wilson) who awakens in a world filled with dumb people after becoming involved in a futuristic experiment. Maya Rudolph, Dax Shepard. Directed by Mike Judge, who co-wrote the script with Etan Cohen.

Wed Mar 4 2:00am
Duets ENCRe

A road movie about three mismatched couples working their way toward a big-money karaoke contest in Omaha. Huey Lewis, Gwyneth Paltrow, Paul Giamatti, Andre Braugher, Maria Bello, Scott Speedman, Angie Dickinson, Marian Seldes, Kiersten Warren, Angie Phill (more…)

Thu Mar 5 2:30pm
The Way, Way Back HBO2

An introverted teen named Duncan forms an unlikely friendship with the happy-go-lucky manager of a water park. As the summer progresses, the shy young man slowly finds his niche in the community.