Maya Rudolph Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Maya Khabira Rudolph

Birth Place: Gainesville, Florida, United States

Birthday: July 27, 1972, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Musician

User Rating:4.26 out of 5 (85 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. Wha…

Terry Crews and Jimmy Fallon
Top Moments: Mad Men Does It Their Way, and Fallon Oils Up and Nips Out

Our top moments of the week: 16. Worst Wordplay: It's always important to stand out, espe…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 6:25am
Grown Ups 2 ENC

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

Sat Mar 7 10:15am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Maya Rudolph Wears a Black Skirt and a Strappy Sandals(Season 4, Episode 2) IFC

Maya Rudolph is game for Skirmish of the Sexes, while Scott goes undercover to bag a bank-robbing Reggie.

Sat Mar 7 12:00pm
Grown Ups 2 ENC

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop