Maya Angelou Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Marguerite Ann Johnson

Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, United States

Birthday: April 4, 1928, Aries

Profession: Author, Poet, Professor, Actor, Dancer, Director

User Rating:3.96 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Maya Angelou Photos

  • Maya Angelou, Coretta Scott King, and Bryant Gumbel - "Maya Angelou Life Mosaic" Collection by Hallmark - 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • African American Lives - Season 2 - Poet Maya Angelou
    Photo By: Dwight Carter/Thirteen/WNET

Related Galleries

Celebrity Deaths in 2014

93 Photos | Dec 9, 2014

Shop