Maya Angelou Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Marguerite Ann Johnson

Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, United States

Birthday: April 4, 1928, Aries

Profession: Author, Poet, Professor, Actor, Dancer, Director

User Rating:3.96 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating: