Max von Sydow Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Carl Adolf von Sydow

Birth Place: Lund, Sweden

Birthday: April 10, 1929, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Driver
Star Wars: Episode VII Cast Revealed!

Adam Driver, Oscar Isaac and Andy Serkis are among the stars joining the cast of Star Wars…

Viola Davis, Jean Dujardin
Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

Fun fact: No movie about movie-making has won Best Picture at the Oscars. Will The Artist…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 5:35pm
Judge Dredd SHO2e

An all action tale set in the year 2139 AD in which Sylvester Stallone appears in the title role as a law-enforcer who takes no prisoners in his task of bringing law and order to a turbulent city.

Sat Mar 7 7:45am
Snow Falling on Cedars FLIXe

A journalist (Ethan Hawke) takes a special interest in a racially motivated murder trial in the Pacific Northwest after World War II. Co-written and directed by Scott Hicks. Cinematographer Robert Richardson received an Oscar nomination. Based on David Gut (more…)

Sun Mar 8 4:00am
The Quiller Memorandum FXM

An American agent is sent to Berlin to track down the leaders of a neo-Nazi organization, but when they kidnap him he is put in the position of revealing sensitive information or being killed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop