Max Thieriot Celebrity Watchlist

Max Thieriot

Birth Name: Maximillion Drake Thieriot

Birth Place: Los Altos Hills, CA

Birthday: October 14, 1988, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vera Farmiga, Freddie Highmore

Postmortem: Bates Motel Boss Answers Our Burning Finale Questions

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's Season 2 finale of Bates Motel. Read at your own risk.]Hello again, "Mother."On Monday's Season 2 finale of Bates Motel, Norman Bates (Freddie Highm… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Family Tree - Trailer 1
02:27 — A hilarious, touching, and offbeat comedy which explores the frailties and complexities of the contemporary American family and what it takes to survi (more…)
The Family Tree - Clip
01:11 — A hilarious, touching, and offbeat comedy which explores the frailties and complexities of the contemporary American family and what it takes to survi (more…)
The Family Tree - Red Band Trailer
01:59 — A hilarious, touching, and offbeat comedy which explores the frailties and complexities of the contemporary American family and what it takes to survi (more…)
My Soul to Take - Clip - Multiple Souls
00:44 — A serial killer returns to his hometown to stalk seven children who share the same birthday as the date he was allegedly put to rest.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 6:00am
The Astronaut Farmer HBOSGe

Quirky fable about a Texas rancher (Billy Bob Thornton) who builds a rocket in his barn to fulfill his dream of blasting into space. Virginia Madsen, Max Thieriot, Bruce Dern, Tim Blake Nelson. Directed by Michael Polish.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Fri Oct 7 9:45am
The Astronaut Farmer HBO

Quirky fable about a Texas rancher (Billy Bob Thornton) who builds a rocket in his barn to fulfill his dream of blasting into space. Virginia Madsen, Max Thieriot, Bruce Dern, Tim Blake Nelson. Directed by Michael Polish.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Sat Oct 8 4:10am
Jumper HBO

A young man discovers he has the ability to teleport himself anywhere in the world, but is quickly hunted by a secret society determined to rid the world of "jumpers" like him.

I’ll Watch877 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Keifer Sutherland
Monday Review: The Return of 24 and Louie

A day in the life of Jack Bauer would go so much easier if anyone would just listen to him when he b…

Freddie Highmore, Vera Farmiga
Bates Motel Finale: Will the Truth About Norman Finally Come Out?

Now that Norman Bates knows the truth about his murderous ways, how much longer can it be kept a sec…

Kathleen Robertson and Max Thieriot
Bates Motel First Look: Can Kathleen Robertson Solve Dylan's Problems?

Bates Motel's Dylan Massett has seen better days.Not only is Dylan (Max Thieriot) working for a fami…

Max Thieriot
Bates Motel: What's Next for Dylan After the Daddy Bombshell?

Norma's going to have some explaining to do on Monday's episode of Bates Motel.The previous episode…

Max Thieriot, Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
Monday Review: A&E's Kill-er Women, Mom, Human Finale, Castle, Jeopardy!

A&E certainly has an eye for talent, with the brooding Chloë Sevigny joining the electrifying Vera F…

Max Thieriot, Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
On the Set: Creepy Secrets Behind Bates Motel's Second Season

The sun is sinking behind Bates Motel's Vancouver set as cameras prepare to shoot Norma Bates (Vera…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maximillion Drake Thieriot
  • Birth Place: Los Altos Hills, CA
  • Birthday: October 14, 1988, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent