Max Thieriot Celebrity Watchlist

Max Thieriot

Birth Name: Maximillion Drake Thieriot

Birth Place: Los Altos Hills, CA

Birthday: October 14, 1988, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vera Farmiga, Freddie Highmore

Postmortem: Bates Motel Boss Answers Our Burning Finale Questions

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's Season 2 finale of Bates Motel. Read at your own risk.]Hello again, "Mother."On Monday's Season 2 finale of Bates Motel, Norman Bates (Freddie Highm… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Norman's Most Disturbing Season 4 Moments
Look back at Norman's most unsettling behavior in this collection of scenes from Season 4.
House At The End Of The Street - Trailer
02:37 — Seeking a fresh start, newly divorced Sarah (Oscar®-nominee Elisabeth Shue Leaving Las Vegas, Piranha 3D) and her daughter Elissa (Oscar®-nominee Jenn (more…)
Season 4's Best Normero Moments
Relive the sweetest moments between Norma and Romero in this collection of scenes from Season 4.
House At The End Of The Street
01:06 — Seeking a fresh start, newly divorced Sarah (Oscar®-nominee Elisabeth Shue Leaving Las Vegas, Piranha 3D) and her daughter Elissa (Oscar®-nominee Jenn (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 4:15pm
Jumper HBO2

A young man discovers he has the ability to teleport himself anywhere in the world, but is quickly hunted by a secret society determined to rid the world of "jumpers" like him.

I’ll Watch870 Watching
Fri Jul 29 1:25pm
Jumper HBO2

A young man discovers he has the ability to teleport himself anywhere in the world, but is quickly hunted by a secret society determined to rid the world of "jumpers" like him.

I’ll Watch870 Watching
Mon Aug 1 5:30pm
The Astronaut Farmer HBOSGe

Quirky fable about a Texas rancher (Billy Bob Thornton) who builds a rocket in his barn to fulfill his dream of blasting into space. Virginia Madsen, Max Thieriot, Bruce Dern, Tim Blake Nelson. Directed by Michael Polish.

I’ll Watch29 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Keifer Sutherland
Monday Review: The Return of 24 and Louie

A day in the life of Jack Bauer would go so much easier if anyone would just listen to him when he b…

Freddie Highmore, Vera Farmiga
Bates Motel Finale: Will the Truth About Norman Finally Come Out?

Now that Norman Bates knows the truth about his murderous ways, how much longer can it be kept a sec…

Kathleen Robertson and Max Thieriot
Bates Motel First Look: Can Kathleen Robertson Solve Dylan's Problems?

Bates Motel's Dylan Massett has seen better days.Not only is Dylan (Max Thieriot) working for a fami…

Max Thieriot
Bates Motel: What's Next for Dylan After the Daddy Bombshell?

Norma's going to have some explaining to do on Monday's episode of Bates Motel.The previous episode…

Max Thieriot, Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
Monday Review: A&E's Kill-er Women, Mom, Human Finale, Castle, Jeopardy!

A&E certainly has an eye for talent, with the brooding Chloë Sevigny joining the electrifying Vera F…

Max Thieriot, Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
On the Set: Creepy Secrets Behind Bates Motel's Second Season

The sun is sinking behind Bates Motel's Vancouver set as cameras prepare to shoot Norma Bates (Vera…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maximillion Drake Thieriot
  • Birth Place: Los Altos Hills, CA
  • Birthday: October 14, 1988, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »