Max Thieriot Celebrity Watchlist

Max Thieriot

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Maximillion Drake Thieriot

Birth Place: Los Altos Hills, CA

Birthday: October 14, 1988, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.93 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vera Farmiga, Freddie Highmore
Postmortem: Bates Motel Boss Answers Our Burning Finale Questions

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's Season 2 finale of Bates Motel. Read a…

Keifer Sutherland
Monday Review: The Return of 24 and Louie

A day in the life of Jack Bauer would go so much easier if anyone would just listen to him when he b…

Freddie Highmore, Vera Farmiga
Bates Motel Finale: Will the Truth About Norman Finally Come Out?

Now that Norman Bates knows the truth about his murderous ways, how much longer can it be kept a sec…

Kathleen Robertson and Max Thieriot
Bates Motel First Look: Can Kathleen Robertson Solve Dylan's Problems?

Bates Motel's Dylan Massett has seen better days.Not only is Dylan (Max Thieriot) working for a fami…

Max Thieriot
Bates Motel: What's Next for Dylan After the Daddy Bombshell?

Norma's going to have some explaining to do on Monday's episode of Bates Motel.The previous episode…

Max Thieriot, Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
Monday Review: A&E's Kill-er Women, Mom, Human Finale, Castle, Jeopardy!

A&E certainly has an eye for talent, with the brooding Chloë Sevigny joining the electrifying Vera F…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV Characters We Used to Hate

See the annoying TV characters that slowly but surely won us over

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 5:30pm
Jumper SPIKE

A young man discovers he has the ability to teleport himself anywhere in the world, but is quickly hunted by a secret society determined to rid the world of "jumpers" like him.

Sun Apr 5 2:00am
Jumper SPIKE

A young man discovers he has the ability to teleport himself anywhere in the world, but is quickly hunted by a secret society determined to rid the world of "jumpers" like him.

Mon Apr 6 4:30am
Disconnect MOMAX

In this ensemble drama about online connections, a couple track down an identity thief, a teen goth is the victim of a cruel prank and a TV reporter probes a prostitution ring.