Max Minghella Celebrity Watchlist

Max Minghella

Birth Name: Max Giorgio Choa Minghella

Birth Place: Hampstead, London, England

Birthday: September 16, 1985, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dan Hedaya

Mindy Project Adds Clueless Star as Danny's Dad

We can already feel the tempers flaring. The Mindy Project has cast Dan Hedaya, best known for playing Cher's hotheaded dad in Clueless, as Danny's estranged father, Vulture reports. Surprising celebrity family ties Danny's dad, Alan, was the subject… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Darkest Hour - Trailer 1
02:28 — In Russia, a group of kids struggle to survive after an alien invasion.
How to Lose Friends and Alienate People - Trailer 1
02:30 — This hilariously funny fish-out-of-water tale tracks the outrageous escapades of Sidney Young (Simon Pegg), a smalltime, bumbling, British celebrity j (more…)
Brief Interviews with Hideous Men - Trailer
01:45 — A grad student deals with a recent breakup by interviewing various men.
The Darkest Hour - Exclusive Clip - Visualizing an Invasion
00:56 — In Russia, a group of kids struggle to survive after an alien invasion.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 2:00pm
The Darkest Hour Syfy

Emile Hirsch stars in this sci-fi thriller about five youths who fight back against invisible energy-absorbing aliens in Moscow.

I’ll Watch206 Watching

More NewsSee all »

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
The Mindy Project Lands JoAnna Garcia Swisher: Whose Sister Is She Playing?

The Mindy Project has landed quite a catch! Fresh off her Once Upon a Time debut as Ariel (aka The L…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling, Max Minghella
The Mindy Project Casts Social Network Alum as Danny's Brother

Get ready to meet Dr. Danny's baby bro! The Social Network's Max Minghella has been cast as Richie C…

Details

  • Birth Name: Max Giorgio Choa Minghella
  • Birth Place: Hampstead, London, England
  • Birthday: September 16, 1985, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet