Max Minghella Celebrity Watchlist

Max Minghella

Birth Name: Max Giorgio Choa Minghella

Birth Place: Hampstead, London, England

Birthday: September 16, 1985, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dan Hedaya

Mindy Project Adds Clueless Star as Danny's Dad

We can already feel the tempers flaring. The Mindy Project has cast Dan Hedaya, best known for playing Cher's hotheaded dad in Clueless, as Danny's estranged father, Vulture reports. Surprising celebrity family ties Danny's dad, Alan, was the subject… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Social Network - Trailer
02:22 — On a fall night in 2003, Harvard undergrad and computer programming genius Mark Zuckerberg sits down at his computer and heatedly begins working on a (more…)
The Social Network - Trailer
02:22 — On a fall night in 2003, Harvard undergrad and computer programming genius Mark Zuckerberg sits down at his computer and heatedly begins working on a (more…)
The Social Network - Trailer
02:22 — On a fall night in 2003, Harvard undergrad and computer programming genius Mark Zuckerberg sits down at his computer and heatedly begins working on a (more…)
The Social Network - Trailer
02:23 — On a fall night in 2003, Harvard undergrad and computer programming genius Mark Zuckerberg sits down at his computer and heatedly begins working on a (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 11 9:15am
The Darkest Hour IFC

Emile Hirsch stars in this sci-fi thriller about five youths who fight back against invisible energy-absorbing aliens in Moscow.

I’ll Watch200 Watching
Thu May 12 4:00am
The Darkest Hour IFC

Emile Hirsch stars in this sci-fi thriller about five youths who fight back against invisible energy-absorbing aliens in Moscow.

I’ll Watch200 Watching

More NewsSee all »

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
The Mindy Project Lands JoAnna Garcia Swisher: Whose Sister Is She Playing?

The Mindy Project has landed quite a catch! Fresh off her Once Upon a Time debut as Ariel (aka The L…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling, Max Minghella
The Mindy Project Casts Social Network Alum as Danny's Brother

Get ready to meet Dr. Danny's baby bro! The Social Network's Max Minghella has been cast as Richie C…

Details

  • Birth Name: Max Giorgio Choa Minghella
  • Birth Place: Hampstead, London, England
  • Birthday: September 16, 1985, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor