Max Martini Celebrity Watchlist

Max Martini

Birth Name: Maximilian Carlo Martini

Birth Place: Woodstock, NY

Birthday: December 11, 1969, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(257 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christina Ricci

Amazon Fall Pilots: Christina Ricci as Zelda Fitzgerald, Tig Notaro's "Dark Comedy" and More

On the heels of Transparent's big night at the Emmy Awards on Sunday, Amazon has announced six new pilots that will debut this fall, including a "dark comedy" from Tig Notaro, a political thriller with Terry O'Quinn, and a Zelda Fitzgerald biopic sta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Long Live David Clarke
01:26 — An explosion at the Grayson Global building rocks the city.
Jack & Amanda Make Love
01:54 — Amanda and Jack recall their past and how things got so complicated between them. It never stopped the way they felt about each other though. Neither (more…)
David Clarke Passes Away
01:55 — David Clarke takes one last breath. His daughter, Amanda, is there by his side. She knows that after embarking on her path of revenge, she was ultimat (more…)
Foster Hell
02:19 — Emily looks to cross out another target on her revengenda.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 5:00pm
Pacific Rim TNT

Mankind creates human-controlled robots to fight giant monsters that have risen from the sea, and a burned-out pilot and an inexperienced rookie are forced to work together to save the world from the beasts.

I’ll Watch538 Watching
Tue Oct 11 2:00pm
Criminal MindsDorado Falls(Season 7, Episode 3) ION

A mass murder at an Internet-security company in Virginia has the team realizing this not the work of a typical serial killer. Meanwhile, Prentiss must go through recertification training.

I’ll Watch1901 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nic Bishop, Piper Perabo
Exclusive Covert Affairs Sneak Peek: Can Annie and McQuaid Take Down a Mob Front?

After two weeks in Paris, Covert Affairs is on the road again.On Tuesday's episode (10/9c, USA), Ann…

Max Martini
Which Fifty Shades Star Is Joining Covert Affairs?

It looks like his life is in Crisis no more! Max Martini has already lined up his first gig followin…

Dermot Mulroney
Exclusive Crisis Sneak Peek: Will Gibson Surrender?

Francis Gibson (Dermot Mulroney) may have suffered a minor setback to his hostage plan on NBC's Cris…

Dylan Neal
Arrow Star Dylan Neal Joins Fifty Shades of Grey

Dylan Neal has joined the cast of Fifty Shades of Grey, Deadline.com reports. Neal, who currently co…

Max Martini
Revenge Alum Max Martini Joins Fifty Shades of Grey

Max Martini has joined the cast of Fifty Shades of Grey, Deadline.com reports. The Revenge alum will…

Emily VanCamp
Emily VanCamp: Emily Thorne Isn't the Only One Getting Revenge

ABC's Revenge has certainly lived up to its title. Hardened Emily Thorne (Emily VanCamp) has already…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maximilian Carlo Martini
  • Birth Place: Woodstock, NY
  • Birthday: December 11, 1969, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind