Max Martini Celebrity Watchlist

Max Martini

Birth Name: Maximilian Carlo Martini

Birth Place: Woodstock, NY

Birthday: December 11, 1969, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(257 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christina Ricci

Amazon Fall Pilots: Christina Ricci as Zelda Fitzgerald, Tig Notaro's "Dark Comedy" and More

On the heels of Transparent's big night at the Emmy Awards on Sunday, Amazon has announced six new pilots that will debut this fall, including a "dark comedy" from Tig Notaro, a political thriller with Terry O'Quinn, and a Zelda Fitzgerald biopic sta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Long Live David Clarke
01:26 — An explosion at the Grayson Global building rocks the city.
Jack & Amanda Make Love
01:54 — Amanda and Jack recall their past and how things got so complicated between them. It never stopped the way they felt about each other though. Neither (more…)
David Clarke Passes Away
01:55 — David Clarke takes one last breath. His daughter, Amanda, is there by his side. She knows that after embarking on her path of revenge, she was ultimat (more…)
Foster Hell
02:19 — Emily looks to cross out another target on her revengenda.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 5:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationThe ListNew(Season 11, Episode 17) ESQTV

An ex-cop convicted of murdering his wife is killed in prison. The CSIs discover in his cell a list containing the names of people the victim, who was requesting a new trial, believed may have been his wife's real killer. All of the names are cops, with Br (more…)

I’ll Watch881 Watching
Tue Sep 27 7:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationPlay with Fire...(Season 3, Episode 22) USA

A woman's body is discovered in a small press box at a high-school football field, apparently the victim of strangulation. The evidence leads investigators to two convicts, one of whom is still in prison. At the crime lab, an explosion destroys key evidenc (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Sat Oct 1 5:00pm
Pacific Rim TNT

Mankind creates human-controlled robots to fight giant monsters that have risen from the sea, and a burned-out pilot and an inexperienced rookie are forced to work together to save the world from the beasts.

I’ll Watch538 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nic Bishop, Piper Perabo
Exclusive Covert Affairs Sneak Peek: Can Annie and McQuaid Take Down a Mob Front?

After two weeks in Paris, Covert Affairs is on the road again.On Tuesday's episode (10/9c, USA), Ann…

Max Martini
Which Fifty Shades Star Is Joining Covert Affairs?

It looks like his life is in Crisis no more! Max Martini has already lined up his first gig followin…

Dermot Mulroney
Exclusive Crisis Sneak Peek: Will Gibson Surrender?

Francis Gibson (Dermot Mulroney) may have suffered a minor setback to his hostage plan on NBC's Cris…

Dylan Neal
Arrow Star Dylan Neal Joins Fifty Shades of Grey

Dylan Neal has joined the cast of Fifty Shades of Grey, Deadline.com reports. Neal, who currently co…

Max Martini
Revenge Alum Max Martini Joins Fifty Shades of Grey

Max Martini has joined the cast of Fifty Shades of Grey, Deadline.com reports. The Revenge alum will…

Emily VanCamp
Emily VanCamp: Emily Thorne Isn't the Only One Getting Revenge

ABC's Revenge has certainly lived up to its title. Hardened Emily Thorne (Emily VanCamp) has already…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maximilian Carlo Martini
  • Birth Place: Woodstock, NY
  • Birthday: December 11, 1969, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.