Max Martini Celebrity Watchlist

Max Martini

Birth Name: Maximilian Carlo Martini

Birth Place: Woodstock, NY

Birthday: December 11, 1969, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(253 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christina Ricci

Amazon Fall Pilots: Christina Ricci as Zelda Fitzgerald, Tig Notaro's "Dark Comedy" and More

On the heels of Transparent's big night at the Emmy Awards on Sunday, Amazon has announced six new pilots that will debut this fall, including a "dark comedy" from Tig Notaro, a political thriller with Terry O'Quinn, and a Zelda Fitzgerald biopic sta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sabotage
00:32 — In "Sabotage", Arnold Schwarzenegger leads an elite DEA task force that takes on the world's deadliest drug cartels. When the team successfully execut (more…)
Sabotage
02:20 — In "Sabotage", Arnold Schwarzenegger leads an elite DEA task force that takes on the world's deadliest drug cartels. When the team successfully execut (more…)
Sabotage
00:22 — In "Sabotage", Arnold Schwarzenegger leads an elite DEA task force that takes on the world's deadliest drug cartels. When the team successfully execut (more…)
Pacific Rim - Trailer
01:06 — When legions of monstrous creatures, known as Kaiju, started rising from the sea, a war began that would take millions of lives and consume humanity’s (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 9:00pm
CastleKnockdown(Season 3, Episode 13) TNT

Beckett meets with the retired detective who handled her mom's homicide case, but he is killed right before he can tell her anything. The subsequent probe leads to a decades-old conspiracy that may reveal who murdered Beckett's mother.

I’ll Watch3640 Watching
Sat Feb 13 8:00am
He Loves Me LMN

The delusional mindset of a woman is exposed as she tries to save her marriage despite her and her husband's infidelities.

I’ll Watch225 Watching
Mon Feb 15 5:00pm
Criminal MindsDorado Falls(Season 7, Episode 3) ION

A mass murder at an Internet-security company in Virginia has the team realizing this not the work of a typical serial killer. Meanwhile, Prentiss must go through recertification training.

I’ll Watch1888 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nic Bishop, Piper Perabo
Exclusive Covert Affairs Sneak Peek: Can Annie and McQuaid Take Down a Mob Front?

After two weeks in Paris, Covert Affairs is on the road again.On Tuesday's episode (10/9c, USA), Ann…

Max Martini
Which Fifty Shades Star Is Joining Covert Affairs?

It looks like his life is in Crisis no more! Max Martini has already lined up his first gig followin…

Dermot Mulroney
Exclusive Crisis Sneak Peek: Will Gibson Surrender?

Francis Gibson (Dermot Mulroney) may have suffered a minor setback to his hostage plan on NBC's Cris…

Dylan Neal
Arrow Star Dylan Neal Joins Fifty Shades of Grey

Dylan Neal has joined the cast of Fifty Shades of Grey, Deadline.com reports. Neal, who currently co…

Max Martini
Revenge Alum Max Martini Joins Fifty Shades of Grey

Max Martini has joined the cast of Fifty Shades of Grey, Deadline.com reports. The Revenge alum will…

Emily VanCamp
Emily VanCamp: Emily Thorne Isn't the Only One Getting Revenge

ABC's Revenge has certainly lived up to its title. Hardened Emily Thorne (Emily VanCamp) has already…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maximilian Carlo Martini
  • Birth Place: Woodstock, NY
  • Birthday: December 11, 1969, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »