Max Martini Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Maximilian Carlo Martini

Birth Place: Woodstock, NY

Birthday: December 11, 1969, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (247 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nic Bishop, Piper Perabo
Exclusive Covert Affairs Sneak Peek: Can Annie and McQuaid Take Down a Mob Front?

After two weeks in Paris, Covert Affairs is on the road again.On Tuesday's episode (10/9c,…

Max Martini
Which Fifty Shades Star Is Joining Covert Affairs?

It looks like his life is in Crisis no more! Max Martini has already lined up his first gi…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 9:45pm
Pacific Rim HBO2

Mankind creates human-controlled robots to fight giant monsters that have risen from the sea, and a burned-out pilot and an inexperienced rookie are forced to work together to save the world from the beasts.

Tue Mar 3 5:00pm
CastleKnockdown(Season 3, Episode 13) TNT

Beckett meets with the retired detective who handled her mom's homicide case, but he is killed right before he can tell her anything. The subsequent probe leads to a decades-old conspiracy that may reveal who murdered Beckett's mother.

Thu Mar 5 5:45pm
Pacific Rim HBO2

Mankind creates human-controlled robots to fight giant monsters that have risen from the sea, and a burned-out pilot and an inexperienced rookie are forced to work together to save the world from the beasts.

Shop