Max Martini Celebrity Watchlist

Max Martini

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Maximilian Carlo Martini

Birth Place: Woodstock, NY

Birthday: December 11, 1969, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (247 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nic Bishop, Piper Perabo
Exclusive Covert Affairs Sneak Peek: Can Annie and McQuaid Take Down a Mob Front?

After two weeks in Paris, Covert Affairs is on the road again.On Tuesday's episode (10/9c, USA), Ann…

Max Martini
Which Fifty Shades Star Is Joining Covert Affairs?

It looks like his life is in Crisis no more! Max Martini has already lined up his first gig followin…

Dermot Mulroney
Exclusive Crisis Sneak Peek: Will Gibson Surrender?

Francis Gibson (Dermot Mulroney) may have suffered a minor setback to his hostage plan on NBC's Cris…

Dylan Neal
Arrow Star Dylan Neal Joins Fifty Shades of Grey

Dylan Neal has joined the cast of Fifty Shades of Grey, Deadline.com reports. Neal, who currently co…

Max Martini
Revenge Alum Max Martini Joins Fifty Shades of Grey

Max Martini has joined the cast of Fifty Shades of Grey, Deadline.com reports. The Revenge alum will…

Emily VanCamp
Emily VanCamp: Emily Thorne Isn't the Only One Getting Revenge

ABC's Revenge has certainly lived up to its title. Hardened Emily Thorne (Emily VanCamp) has already…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 2:00pm
Criminal MindsDorado Falls(Season 7, Episode 3) ION

A mass murder at an Internet-security company in Virginia has the team realizing this not the work of a typical serial killer. Meanwhile, Prentiss must go through recertification training.

Thu Apr 2 8:00am
He Loves Me LMN

The delusional mindset of a woman is exposed as she tries to save her marriage despite her and her husband's infidelities.

Fri Apr 3 10:40am
Captain Phillips STARZ

The captain of a U.S. cargo ship surrenders himself to Somali pirates so that his crew will be freed in this docudrama inspired by a real-life hijacking from 2009.