Max Irons Celebrity Watchlist

Max Irons

Birth Name: Maximilian Paul Diarmuid Irons

Birth Place: Camden, London, England

Birthday: October 17, 1985, Libra

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston and Aaron Paul

Weekend Review: Breaking Bad, Low Winter Sun, White Queen, Strike Back, Clear History

As if we needed more evidence that there's never a slow time of year for significant TV (except maybe Christmas week), here's a mid-August weekend with so many premieres you might think fall had come early — although the new fall season would b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Max Irons Escapes Nazis in ‘Woman in Gold’
03:21 — The British star joins TODAY to talk about his latest film, “Woman in Gold,” where he stars across from Helen Mirren as a Jewish man during World War (more…)
Woman in Gold Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
02:24 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'Woman in Gold' starring Helen Mirren, Ryan Reynolds, Daniel Brühl, Katie Holmes, Tatiana Maslany, Max Irons, Charles Dance, Eli (more…)
Red Riding Hood - Clip - The Wolf Talked to Me
00:43 — Set in a medieval village that is haunted by a werewolf, a young girl falls for an orphaned woodcutter, much to her family's displeasure.
Red Riding Hood - Trailer
01:22 — Set in a medieval village that is haunted by a werewolf, a young girl falls for an orphaned woodcutter, much to her family's displeasure.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 9:00am
Red Riding Hood FX

Medieval villager Valerie grows so preoccupied with her love for an orphaned woodcutter that she leaves herself vulnerable to attack from the werewolf stalking the nearby woods. Meanwhile, the locals hire a werewolf hunter and start to turn on each other w (more…)

I’ll Watch413 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:30am
Red Riding Hood FX

Medieval villager Valerie grows so preoccupied with her love for an orphaned woodcutter that she leaves herself vulnerable to attack from the werewolf stalking the nearby woods. Meanwhile, the locals hire a werewolf hunter and start to turn on each other w (more…)

I’ll Watch413 Watching
Tue Oct 11 4:00pm
Red Riding Hood FXX

Medieval villager Valerie grows so preoccupied with her love for an orphaned woodcutter that she leaves herself vulnerable to attack from the werewolf stalking the nearby woods. Meanwhile, the locals hire a werewolf hunter and start to turn on each other w (more…)

I’ll Watch413 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rebecca Ferguson and Max Irons
Starz's The White Queen Puts a Sexy, Feminist Spin on England's Wars of the Roses

Prepare for the real game of thrones. Many films and TV series have taken on Henry VIII and the Tudo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maximilian Paul Diarmuid Irons
  • Birth Place: Camden, London, England
  • Birthday: October 17, 1985, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind