Max Casella Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Max Deitch

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: June 6, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland
VIDEO: Get a Behind-the-Scenes Look at Kiefer Sutherland's New Web Series

Before Kiefer Sutherland makes his way back to the small screen, the 24 alum will be seen…

Did anyone ever tell you that ...

Question: Did anyone ever tell you that you look exactly like Max Casella (aka Benny Fazio…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 9:00pm
Analyze This STARZ

A psychiatrist (Billy Crystal) treats an anxiety-ridden New York mob boss (Robert De Niro) in Harold Ramis's mostly clever satire of mob movies. Crystal and De Niro give inspired performances.

Tue Mar 3 4:45pm
Analyze This STARZ

A psychiatrist (Billy Crystal) treats an anxiety-ridden New York mob boss (Robert De Niro) in Harold Ramis's mostly clever satire of mob movies. Crystal and De Niro give inspired performances.

Sat Mar 7 12:30am
Hawaii Five-0Malama Ka Aina(Season 1, Episode 3) TNT

A deadly gang war erupts during a high-school football game and Chin discovers that his cousin may be involved. The investigation uncovers a link between the gang and a powerful mainland mob. Meanwhile, Danny's ex-wife tries to gain full custody of their d (more…)

Shop