Max Carver Celebrity Watchlist

Max Carver

Birth Name: Max Carver Martensen

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: August 1, 1988, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Theroux

Watch the New Trailer for HBO's Mysterious Drama The Leftovers

"Some bad sh--'s coming and there's no getting around it." HBO has released the first full trailer for its upcoming post-apocalyptic drama The Leftovers and from the looks of it, things aren't going to be pretty.  Season MVPs: The year… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Leftovers: The Complete Second Season
More than three years ago, 2% of the world's population inexplicably vanished. No country, no state, no city was spared – except for one small town in (more…)
The Leftovers: The Complete First Season
This one-hour drama focuses on a suburban town whose preconceptions are shattered after a global event dubbed "The Departure" (which may or may not ha (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Damon Lindelof
HBO Orders Lost Co-Creator Damon Lindelof's The Leftovers

HBO has given a series order to Damon Lindelof's The Leftovers, TVGuide.com has learned. The 10-epis…

Max Carver, Charlie Carver
First Look: Teen Wolf's New Wolf Pack

O brother, where art howl?

Details

  • Birth Name: Max Carver Martensen
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: August 1, 1988, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »