Max Carver Celebrity Watchlist

Max Carver

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Max Carver Martensen

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: August 1, 1988, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Theroux
Watch the New Trailer for HBO's Mysterious Drama The Leftovers

"Some bad sh–'s coming and there's no getting around it." HBO has released the first full trailer fo…

Damon Lindelof
HBO Orders Lost Co-Creator Damon Lindelof's The Leftovers

HBO has given a series order to Damon Lindelof's The Leftovers, TVGuide.com has learned. The 10-epis…

Max Carver, Charlie Carver
First Look: Teen Wolf's New Wolf Pack

O brother, where art howl?

Exclusive Best Friends Forever Sneak Peek: Will Jessica Be Named Queen Cougar?

New Jersey: home to Snooki, the Sopranos and, apparently, something called a Cougar Ball. On Wednesd…