Max Burkholder Celebrity Watchlist

Max Burkholder

Birth Name: Max Wolf Burkholder

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 1, 1997, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Krause

31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.  Since NBC's Parenthood debuted in 2010, we've watched Zeke and Camille's firstborn — played so perfectly by Peter Krause — grow from bein… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Parenthood: In Between Trailer
01:02 — Amber gets a taste of what her mother had to deal with when she decides to let Seth stay with her. Adam tries to get physical with Kristina while Cros (more…)
Parenthood: It Is What It Is Trailer
01:01 — Zeek hears some striking news from his doctor while Crosby moves on and tries for a new relationship to work. Amber becomes confused about her boss's (more…)
Parenthood: A Potpourri Of Freaks Trailer
01:52 — Max forms an intimate new friendship. Elsewhere, Sarah encounters Sandy and tries to understand the role she plays in Ruby's life Hank deals with a di (more…)
Parenthood: Aaron Brownstein Must Be Stopped Trailer
01:19 — Max experiences heartache, which leads him to wage a propaganda campaign against a classmate. Meanwhile, financial troubles leave Crosby with a sense (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 11:00pm
Family GuyMr. and Mrs. Stewie(Season 10, Episode 19) TOON

Stewie meets a girl who's just as precocious as he is, and it turns out that they have much in common (including a love of advanced weaponry). Meanwhile, Lois is tired of being crushed in bed by the sleeping Peter, so she gets twin beds. This upsets Peter (more…)

I’ll Watch400 Watching
Mon Jul 25 10:00pm
Family GuyMcStroke(Season 6, Episode 9) TBS

Peter is paralyzed after suffering a stroke caused by eating too many fast-food hamburgers. And Stewie sets out to be the most popular boy at James Woods High School, even though he's a baby. Guest voices include Ricardo Montalban as a cow.

I’ll Watch162 Watching
Tue Jul 26 2:30pm
Family GuyMr. and Mrs. Stewie(Season 10, Episode 19) TBS

Stewie meets a girl who's just as precocious as he is, and it turns out that they have much in common (including a love of advanced weaponry). Meanwhile, Lois is tired of being crushed in bed by the sleeping Peter, so she gets twin beds. This upsets Peter (more…)

I’ll Watch400 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Max Burkholder, Monica Potter
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Max Refuses to Attend Adam and Kristina's School

Max Braverman (Max Burkholder) has always been headstrong, but on Thursday's Parenthood season premi…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Season Finale Recap: Amber and Ryan’s New Obstacle and Haddie’s Big Secret

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season finale of Parenthood. R…

Jesse Plemons
NBC Plots Parenthood-Friday Night Lights Crossover in New Webisodes

NBC is staging a Parenthood-Friday Night Lights crossover as part of an upcoming digital series, the…

Paul Rhys
Thursday TV Review: Community Returns, ABC's Assets

Happy New TV Year! With the Winter Olympics only a little more than a month away, the networks are w…

Jimmy Kimmel Live with Matt Damon
2013's Best Episodes: Fringe's Bittersweet Sacrifice and Matt Damon Bumps Jimmy Kimmel

Torture! Clones! Betrayal! Sexting! And just sex! From touching series finales (adieu, 30 Rock and T…

Charlie Hunnam, Dayton Callie
Tuesday TV: Sons of Anarchy Finale, Special Shark Tank, Parenthood and More

The price of power sits heavy on the shaggy head of Jax Teller (Charlie Hunnam), the prince-turned-l…

Details

  • Birth Name: Max Wolf Burkholder
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: November 1, 1997, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »