Max Burkholder Celebrity Watchlist

Max Burkholder

Birth Name: Max Wolf Burkholder

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 1, 1997, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Krause

31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.  Since NBC's Parenthood debuted in 2010, we've watched Zeke and Camille's firstborn — played so perfectly by Peter Krause — grow from bein… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Purge
01:03 — If on one night every year, you could commit any crime without facing consequences, what would you do? In The Purge, a speculative thriller that foll (more…)
The One About Friends
Attempting to get more friends for Cleveland Jr., Cleveland invites the neighbor kid over to the house. However, Cleveland has a tough time getting hi (more…)
PARENTHOOD
Stars Max Burkholder and Monica Potter discuss 6th and final season of hit NBC drama series
Ant Bully Trailer No. 1
Insects line up to audition for a starring role in this animated comedy about a young boy who is punished for terrorizing ants.

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 20 11:00pm
Family GuyQuagmire's Baby(Season 8, Episode 6) TOON

Quagmire becomes a not-so-proud papa and quickly realizes that fatherhood crimps his style. He also sells a ham radio to Peter, who uses it to communicate with the ghost of Ronald Reagan. Meanwhile, Stewie clones himself. Voice of Candy: Brittany Snow.

I’ll Watch168 Watching
Fri Feb 26 4:00pm
The Purge FXX

A family defend their lavish home against murderous intruders during the one night of the year when all crime is legal. However, their resolve is tested by a stranger who appears in their gated community pleading for help.

I’ll Watch483 Watching
Fri Feb 26 10:00pm
Family GuyPeter-assment(Season 8, Episode 14) TOON

Peter gets a job as a paparazzo, then must fend off the unwanted advances of his boss (voice of Carrie Fisher). Meanwhile, Stewie gets the lead role in a school play, but gets a bad case of stage fright. Richard Dreyfuss and TMZ's Harvey Levin have voice c (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Max Burkholder, Monica Potter
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Max Refuses to Attend Adam and Kristina's School

Max Braverman (Max Burkholder) has always been headstrong, but on Thursday's Parenthood season premi…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Season Finale Recap: Amber and Ryan’s New Obstacle and Haddie’s Big Secret

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season finale of Parenthood. R…

Jesse Plemons
NBC Plots Parenthood-Friday Night Lights Crossover in New Webisodes

NBC is staging a Parenthood-Friday Night Lights crossover as part of an upcoming digital series, the…

Paul Rhys
Thursday TV Review: Community Returns, ABC's Assets

Happy New TV Year! With the Winter Olympics only a little more than a month away, the networks are w…

Jimmy Kimmel Live with Matt Damon
2013's Best Episodes: Fringe's Bittersweet Sacrifice and Matt Damon Bumps Jimmy Kimmel

Torture! Clones! Betrayal! Sexting! And just sex! From touching series finales (adieu, 30 Rock and T…

Charlie Hunnam, Dayton Callie
Tuesday TV: Sons of Anarchy Finale, Special Shark Tank, Parenthood and More

The price of power sits heavy on the shaggy head of Jax Teller (Charlie Hunnam), the prince-turned-l…

Details

  • Birth Name: Max Wolf Burkholder
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: November 1, 1997, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor