Max Burkholder Celebrity Watchlist

Max Burkholder

Birth Name: Max Wolf Burkholder

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 1, 1997, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Krause

31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.  Since NBC's Parenthood debuted in 2010, we've watched Zeke and Camille's firstborn — played so perfectly by Peter Krause — grow from bein… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 11 11:00pm
Family GuyMother Tucker(Season 5, Episode 2) TOON

Peter's mother shows up and announces that she's leaving his father. Soon, she's in bed with Quahog anchorman Tom Tucker, who becomes a father figure to Peter. Meanwhile, Brian begins a serious radio show.

Wed Aug 12 1:30am
Family GuyMother Tucker(Season 5, Episode 2) TOON

Peter's mother shows up and announces that she's leaving his father. Soon, she's in bed with Quahog anchorman Tom Tucker, who becomes a father figure to Peter. Meanwhile, Brian begins a serious radio show.

Fri Aug 14 10:30pm
Family GuyRoad to Rupert(Season 5, Episode 9) TOON

Brian inadvertently sells Stewie's teddy bear Rupert at a yard sale, prompting a cross-country odyssey to get it back. And Peter loses his driver's license after crashing his car doing an Evel Knievel-type stunt. He makes such a pest of himself around the (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Max Burkholder, Monica Potter
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Max Refuses to Attend Adam and Kristina's School

Max Braverman (Max Burkholder) has always been headstrong, but on Thursday's Parenthood season premi…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Season Finale Recap: Amber and Ryan’s New Obstacle and Haddie’s Big Secret

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season finale of Parenthood. R…

Jesse Plemons
NBC Plots Parenthood-Friday Night Lights Crossover in New Webisodes

NBC is staging a Parenthood-Friday Night Lights crossover as part of an upcoming digital series, the…

Paul Rhys
Thursday TV Review: Community Returns, ABC's Assets

Happy New TV Year! With the Winter Olympics only a little more than a month away, the networks are w…

Jimmy Kimmel Live with Matt Damon
2013's Best Episodes: Fringe's Bittersweet Sacrifice and Matt Damon Bumps Jimmy Kimmel

Torture! Clones! Betrayal! Sexting! And just sex! From touching series finales (adieu, 30 Rock and T…

Charlie Hunnam, Dayton Callie
Tuesday TV: Sons of Anarchy Finale, Special Shark Tank, Parenthood and More

The price of power sits heavy on the shaggy head of Jax Teller (Charlie Hunnam), the prince-turned-l…

Details

  • Birth Name: Max Wolf Burkholder
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: November 1, 1997, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (25 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »