Max Burkholder Celebrity Watchlist

Max Burkholder

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Max Wolf Burkholder

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 1, 1997, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was nominated for a Young Artist Award at age 7 for his role in the 2003 film Daddy Day Care.
  • Appeared in episodes of two different CSI series.
  • Known for providing the voices for a number of animated characters, including Chomper in the Land Before Time film series and Roo in the TV show My Friends Tigger & Pooh.
  • In his spare time, he enjoys playing video games and participating in sports such as baseball, tennis and swimming.