Max Burkholder Celebrity Watchlist

Max Burkholder

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Max Wolf Burkholder

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 1, 1997, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Krause
31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.    Since NBC's Parenthood…

Max Burkholder, Monica Potter
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Max Refuses to Attend Adam and Kristina's School

Max Braverman (Max Burkholder) has always been headstrong, but on Thursday's Parenthood season premi…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Season Finale Recap: Amber and Ryan’s New Obstacle and Haddie’s Big Secret

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season finale of Parenthood. R…

Jesse Plemons
NBC Plots Parenthood-Friday Night Lights Crossover in New Webisodes

NBC is staging a Parenthood-Friday Night Lights crossover as part of an upcoming digital series, the…

Paul Rhys
Thursday TV Review: Community Returns, ABC's Assets

Happy New TV Year! With the Winter Olympics only a little more than a month away, the networks are w…

Jimmy Kimmel Live with Matt Damon
2013's Best Episodes: Fringe's Bittersweet Sacrifice and Matt Damon Bumps Jimmy Kimmel

Torture! Clones! Betrayal! Sexting! And just sex! From touching series finales (adieu, 30 Rock and T…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 9:40am
The Purge MAX

A family defend their lavish home against murderous intruders during the one night of the year when all crime is legal. However, their resolve is tested by a stranger who appears in their gated community pleading for help.

Sat Mar 28 11:30pm
Family GuyMcStroke(Season 6, Episode 9) TOON

Peter is paralyzed after suffering a stroke caused by eating too many fast-food hamburgers. And Stewie sets out to be the most popular boy at James Woods High School, even though he's a baby. Guest voices include Ricardo Montalban as a cow.

Mon Mar 30 3:05am
The Purge MOMAX

A family defend their lavish home against murderous intruders during the one night of the year when all crime is legal. However, their resolve is tested by a stranger who appears in their gated community pleading for help.