Max Burkholder Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Max Wolf Burkholder

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 1, 1997, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Krause
31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.    Since NBC's …

Max Burkholder, Monica Potter
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Max Refuses to Attend Adam and Kristina's School

Max Braverman (Max Burkholder) has always been headstrong, but on Thursday's Parenthood se…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 9:00pm
The Purge MAX

A family defend their lavish home against murderous intruders during the one night of the year when all crime is legal. However, their resolve is tested by a stranger who appears in their gated community pleading for help.

Sun Mar 8 1:30pm
The Purge MAX

A family defend their lavish home against murderous intruders during the one night of the year when all crime is legal. However, their resolve is tested by a stranger who appears in their gated community pleading for help.

Mon Mar 9 7:00pm
CSI: MiamiDeath Pool 100(Season 5, Episode 3) WE

Two masked, armed thieves crash a jeweler's posh party attended by hundreds of people at a South Beach hotel and steal millions in jewelry. Two partygoers are shot and killed. The investigation reveals that one of the victims, a rich 25-year-old woman who (more…)

Shop