Max BurkholderCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Max Wolf Burkholder

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 1, 1997, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Krause
31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.    Since NBC's …

Max Burkholder, Monica Potter
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Max Refuses to Attend Adam and Kristina's School

Max Braverman (Max Burkholder) has always been headstrong, but on Thursday's Parenthood se…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 1:10am
The Purge HBO2

A family defend their lavish home against murderous intruders during the one night of the year when all crime is legal. However, their resolve is tested by a stranger who appears in their gated community pleading for help.

Mon Mar 2 9:00pm
The Purge MAX

A family defend their lavish home against murderous intruders during the one night of the year when all crime is legal. However, their resolve is tested by a stranger who appears in their gated community pleading for help.

Sun Mar 8 1:30pm
The Purge MAX

A family defend their lavish home against murderous intruders during the one night of the year when all crime is legal. However, their resolve is tested by a stranger who appears in their gated community pleading for help.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop