Maury Povich Celebrity Watchlist

Maury Povich

Birth Name: Maurice Richard Povich

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: January 17, 1939, Capricorn

Profession: Journalist, Actor, Talk show host, Author

TV Guide Rating:(132 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kris Humphries, Kim Kardashian, Kanye West (inset)

California Law Says Kris Humphries Is the "Presumed Father" of Kim Kardashian's Baby

Will we need Maury Povich to settle this one? Earlier this week, Kim Kardashian announced that she's pregnant with boyfriend Kanye West's baby — but there's one problem. Under California law, Kardashian's ex Kris Humphries is the "presumed fath… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Our Camera Guy Does the ‘I’m Not the Father Dance’ in Times Square!
01:09 — Our camera guy talked to Al Roker about wedding dances but all Harvey is interested in is; wanting to know why our camera guy Adam is doing the Maury (more…)
Weekend Update: Michael Che On Black History Month Stamps
01:30 — Michael Che shares who he'd like to see recognized with a Black History Month stamp, including PJ Morton of Maroon 5 and Maury Povich.
Maury Povich: Best Part of the Show Is the … Dancing?!
01:04 — Maury Povich's show is known for revealing paternity tests and the best part is when someone finds out they’re not the father and they break out into (more…)
TMZ Camera Guy Gets Shaq-napped!
02:04 — Our New York camera guy got abducted by Shaquille O’Neal and taken on a whacked out adventure which included Rosie O’Donnell, Maury Povich and random (more…)

More NewsSee all »

How I Met Your Mother
Watercooler: How I Met Your Maury Povich

OK, this one goes out to anyone who has ever visited New York: Is Maury Povich really that ubiquitou…

Matt Walsh, <EM>Dog Bites Man</EM>
Comedy Central Spoofs Local News Bites

Oh, how Comedy Central loves to skewer the media. After finding success parodying national news repo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maurice Richard Povich
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: January 17, 1939, Capricorn
  • Profession: Journalist, Actor, Talk show host, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet