Maury Povich Celebrity Watchlist

Maury Povich

Birth Name: Maurice Richard Povich

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: January 17, 1939, Capricorn

Profession: Journalist, Actor, Talk show host, Author

TV Guide Rating:(131 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kris Humphries, Kim Kardashian, Kanye West (inset)

California Law Says Kris Humphries Is the "Presumed Father" of Kim Kardashian's Baby

Will we need Maury Povich to settle this one? Earlier this week, Kim Kardashian announced that she's pregnant with boyfriend Kanye West's baby — but there's one problem. Under California law, Kardashian's ex Kris Humphries is the "presumed fath… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

People Are Stunned Over Maury Povich Guest Who Looks Like Ted Cruz
02:27 — A guest on the daytime talk show Maury had social media on fire thanks to her resemblance to Ted Cruz. A woman named Searcy appeared on Monday's episo (more…)
Is This Backstage At Maury Povich?
That kid that kid on the couch
Connie Chung
Connie Chung went back to work because her husband, Maury Povich, was sick of her being around the house all the time.
After Show: Maury on the Haters
Season 11 Episode 82: Part III: Maury Povich says that he left his career in journalism because he thought some stories deserved longer than one minut (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 12:30am
How I Met Your MotherSubway Wars(Season 6, Episode 4) WGNA

Robin sets out to prove she's a real New Yorker by racing everyone to a downtown restaurant. Maury Povich has a cameo.

I’ll Watch159 Watching

More NewsSee all »

How I Met Your Mother
Watercooler: How I Met Your Maury Povich

OK, this one goes out to anyone who has ever visited New York: Is Maury Povich really that ubiquitou…

Matt Walsh, <EM>Dog Bites Man</EM>
Comedy Central Spoofs Local News Bites

Oh, how Comedy Central loves to skewer the media. After finding success parodying national news repo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maurice Richard Povich
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: January 17, 1939, Capricorn
  • Profession: Journalist, Actor, Talk show host, Author

Trending TonightSee all »