Maury Povich Celebrity Watchlist

Maury Povich

Birth Name: Maurice Richard Povich

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: January 17, 1939, Capricorn

Profession: Journalist, Actor, Talk show host, Author

TV Guide Rating:(132 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kris Humphries, Kim Kardashian, Kanye West (inset)

California Law Says Kris Humphries Is the "Presumed Father" of Kim Kardashian's Baby

Will we need Maury Povich to settle this one? Earlier this week, Kim Kardashian announced that she's pregnant with boyfriend Kanye West's baby — but there's one problem. Under California law, Kardashian's ex Kris Humphries is the "presumed fath… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Maury Povich On 'The View': Celebrating the 3000th Episode of 'Maury'
05:02 — Maury host Maury Povich celebrates 3000 shows.
Joy Behar and Susie Essman Kick Off Best Friends Week On 'The View'
03:12 — The View kicks off Best Friends Week with Susie Essman.
Raven-Symone Breaks Down Blac Chyna's Pregnancy Reveal On 'The View'
03:02 — Raven-Symone shows how Blac Chyna and her baby fit into Kardashian family.
'The View' Hot Topics: Trump Attacks Bill and Hillary Clinton
04:43 — Hot Topic: Trump Slams Hillary Over Bill's Affair

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 11:30am
How I Met Your MotherSubway Wars(Season 6, Episode 4) LIFE

Robin sets out to prove she's a real New Yorker by racing everyone to a downtown restaurant. Maury Povich has a cameo.

I’ll Watch160 Watching

More NewsSee all »

How I Met Your Mother
Watercooler: How I Met Your Maury Povich

OK, this one goes out to anyone who has ever visited New York: Is Maury Povich really that ubiquitou…

Matt Walsh, <EM>Dog Bites Man</EM>
Comedy Central Spoofs Local News Bites

Oh, how Comedy Central loves to skewer the media. After finding success parodying national news repo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maurice Richard Povich
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: January 17, 1939, Capricorn
  • Profession: Journalist, Actor, Talk show host, Author