Maury PovichCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Maurice Richard Povich

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: January 17, 1939, Capricorn

Profession: Journalist, Actor, Talk show host, Author

User Rating: (131 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kris Humphries, Kim Kardashian, Kanye West (inset)
California Law Says Kris Humphries Is the "Presumed Father" of Kim Kardashian's Baby

Will we need Maury Povich to settle this one? Earlier this week, Kim Kardashian announced…

How I Met Your Mother
Watercooler: How I Met Your Maury Povich

OK, this one goes out to anyone who has ever visited New York: Is Maury Povich really that…

Shop