Maurice Benard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mauricio Jose Morales

Birth Place: Martinez, CA

Birthday: March 1, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(101 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Geary

See Photos From Anthony Geary's Last Day on General Hospital

After more than 35 years playing Luke Spencer on ABC's General Hospital, Anthony Gearyfilmed his last scene on the soap this week. During his teary goodbye with the cast and crew, Geary's co-star Genie Francis, who plays Luke's wife Laura, called wor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Goodbye Mr. Marbles
01:38 — Epiphany tries to apologize to an upset Mac for destroying Mr. Marbles.
Felix Says Goodbye to Sabrina
02:09 — Felix says a wrenching goodbye to his BFF Sabrina.
GH Spoiler: Will Julian Jerome Go Free?
01:22 — Julian's fate is now in the hands of the jury.
Michael Says Goodbye to Sabrina
01:06 — Felix & Michael are shocked when Sabrina is pronounced dead.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Morgan confesses to Andre; Kiki confides in Franco; Hayden and Finn overhear disturbing news about the hospital.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Tue Oct 4 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Sonny and Carly confront Morgan; Curtis gives Nina a harsh reality check; Claudette fills Griffin in on her past; Kiki and Nelle compare notes about working with Carly.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Wed Oct 5 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Dante tries to be the voice of reason; Ava dodges a bullet; Morgan makes a wrong assumption about something he sees.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maura West, Maurice Benard
General Hospital Shockers: Writer Ron Carlivati on Sonny, Ava and Robin

It's been a crazy couple of weeks on ABC's General Hospital! Femme fatale Ava Jerome (Maura West) wa…

Anthony Geary and Genie Francis
Keck's Exclusives: Panelists Added to General Hospital's 50th Anniversary Paley Panel

Daytime television's most famous couple of all time, Luke and Laura Spencer, are back in action on A…

Anthony Geary, Jane Elliot
Keck's Exclusives: Panelists Revealed for General Hospital's 50th Anniversary Event

BJ's tragic death and heart transplant. Tracy Quartermaine looking on coldly as her father Edward ap…

Nancy Lee Grahn, Kelly Monaco,  Bradley Cole
Keck's Exclusives: General Hospital Golden Anniversary Plans Revealed

Though April 1 marks General Hospital's actual 50th anniversary, the show's executive producer, Fran…

Anthony Geary
General Hospital's Anthony Geary and Maurice Benard Weigh In On The Show's Reprieve

The Revolution was televised and nobody gave a damn. ABC's new daytime lifestyle show has been cance…

Susan Flannery
Daytime Emmy Awards: Michael Logan's Fearless Predictions

It's time for that annual exercise in hopelessness, pointlessness and foolishness — predicting the D…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mauricio Jose Morales
  • Birth Place: Martinez, CA
  • Birthday: March 1, 1963, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor