Maurice Benard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mauricio Jose Morales

Birth Place: Martinez, CA

Birthday: March 1, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(98 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Geary

See Photos From Anthony Geary's Last Day on General Hospital

After more than 35 years playing Luke Spencer on ABC's General Hospital, Anthony Gearyfilmed his last scene on the soap this week. During his teary goodbye with the cast and crew, Geary's co-star Genie Francis, who plays Luke's wife Laura, called wor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jason & Sam Kiss!
01:37 — Sam & Jason get caught up on a romantic moment.
Jason & Sam Kiss!
01:37 — Sam & Jason get caught up on a romantic moment.
Shriners Hospitals: Love to the Rescue
00:29 — Shriners Hospitals for Children - changing lives every day.
Shriners Hospitals: Love to the Rescue
00:29 — Shriners Hospitals for Children - changing lives every day.

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 15 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Jason receives a disturbing phone call; Nikolas takes steps in uncovering Hayden's secret past; Maxie jumps to the wrong conclusions.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Tue Feb 16 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Morgan's manic episode triggers an impulsive decision; Anna is drawn into Dillon's world; the dynamic shifts between Sonny and someone else.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Wed Feb 17 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Sonny confronts Morgan with the truth; Paul is wise to Anna's ways; Dante is concerned about Lulu's plans.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maura West, Maurice Benard
General Hospital Shockers: Writer Ron Carlivati on Sonny, Ava and Robin

It's been a crazy couple of weeks on ABC's General Hospital! Femme fatale Ava Jerome (Maura West) wa…

Anthony Geary and Genie Francis
Keck's Exclusives: Panelists Added to General Hospital's 50th Anniversary Paley Panel

Daytime television's most famous couple of all time, Luke and Laura Spencer, are back in action on A…

Anthony Geary, Jane Elliot
Keck's Exclusives: Panelists Revealed for General Hospital's 50th Anniversary Event

BJ's tragic death and heart transplant. Tracy Quartermaine looking on coldly as her father Edward ap…

Nancy Lee Grahn, Kelly Monaco,  Bradley Cole
Keck's Exclusives: General Hospital Golden Anniversary Plans Revealed

Though April 1 marks General Hospital's actual 50th anniversary, the show's executive producer, Fran…

Anthony Geary
General Hospital's Anthony Geary and Maurice Benard Weigh In On The Show's Reprieve

The Revolution was televised and nobody gave a damn. ABC's new daytime lifestyle show has been cance…

Susan Flannery
Daytime Emmy Awards: Michael Logan's Fearless Predictions

It's time for that annual exercise in hopelessness, pointlessness and foolishness — predicting the D…