Maurice Benard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mauricio Jose Morales

Birth Place: Martinez, CA

Birthday: March 1, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(101 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Geary

See Photos From Anthony Geary's Last Day on General Hospital

After more than 35 years playing Luke Spencer on ABC's General Hospital, Anthony Gearyfilmed his last scene on the soap this week. During his teary goodbye with the cast and crew, Geary's co-star Genie Francis, who plays Luke's wife Laura, called wor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Goodbye Mr. Marbles
01:38 — Epiphany tries to apologize to an upset Mac for destroying Mr. Marbles.
Felix Says Goodbye to Sabrina
02:09 — Felix says a wrenching goodbye to his BFF Sabrina.
GH Spoiler: Will Julian Jerome Go Free?
01:22 — Julian's fate is now in the hands of the jury.
Michael Says Goodbye to Sabrina
01:06 — Felix & Michael are shocked when Sabrina is pronounced dead.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Claudette drops a bombshell on Griffin; Laura has an unexpected travel companion en route to Port Charles; progress is made at the PCPD.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Morgan lands in hot water; Ava and Carly find common ground; Sam makes her intentions clear.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Mon Oct 3 2:00pm

More NewsSee all »

Maura West, Maurice Benard
General Hospital Shockers: Writer Ron Carlivati on Sonny, Ava and Robin

It's been a crazy couple of weeks on ABC's General Hospital! Femme fatale Ava Jerome (Maura West) wa…

Anthony Geary and Genie Francis
Keck's Exclusives: Panelists Added to General Hospital's 50th Anniversary Paley Panel

Daytime television's most famous couple of all time, Luke and Laura Spencer, are back in action on A…

Anthony Geary, Jane Elliot
Keck's Exclusives: Panelists Revealed for General Hospital's 50th Anniversary Event

BJ's tragic death and heart transplant. Tracy Quartermaine looking on coldly as her father Edward ap…

Nancy Lee Grahn, Kelly Monaco,  Bradley Cole
Keck's Exclusives: General Hospital Golden Anniversary Plans Revealed

Though April 1 marks General Hospital's actual 50th anniversary, the show's executive producer, Fran…

Anthony Geary
General Hospital's Anthony Geary and Maurice Benard Weigh In On The Show's Reprieve

The Revolution was televised and nobody gave a damn. ABC's new daytime lifestyle show has been cance…

Susan Flannery
Daytime Emmy Awards: Michael Logan's Fearless Predictions

It's time for that annual exercise in hopelessness, pointlessness and foolishness — predicting the D…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mauricio Jose Morales
  • Birth Place: Martinez, CA
  • Birthday: March 1, 1963, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent