Maurice Benard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mauricio Jose Morales

Birth Place: Martinez, CA

Birthday: March 1, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(100 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Geary

See Photos From Anthony Geary's Last Day on General Hospital

After more than 35 years playing Luke Spencer on ABC's General Hospital, Anthony Gearyfilmed his last scene on the soap this week. During his teary goodbye with the cast and crew, Geary's co-star Genie Francis, who plays Luke's wife Laura, called wor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Magic Milo & the Magic Wands
04:16 — Magic Milo & the Magic Wands take it off in this hot striptease.
"Don't Go Breaking My Heart"
03:41 — Ned Ashton & Emma Scorpio-Drake perform "Don't Go Breaking My Heart"
Ava & Nina On the Red Carpet
01:01 — Ava & Nina exchange words on the red carpet at the 2016 Nurses Ball. Don't miss an all new episode of General Hospital weekdays on ABC.
Robin Returns
00:43 — Robin & Emma surprise Anna at the Nurses Ball.

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

A body is discovered on the rocks; a heartbroken Morgan watches from the distance; Jordan makes an arrest.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Fri May 27 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Paul and Ava play one another, seeing who will break first; Anna says a final good-bye; Dillon makes a discovery about Tracy.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Mon May 30 2:00pm
I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maura West, Maurice Benard
General Hospital Shockers: Writer Ron Carlivati on Sonny, Ava and Robin

It's been a crazy couple of weeks on ABC's General Hospital! Femme fatale Ava Jerome (Maura West) wa…

Anthony Geary and Genie Francis
Keck's Exclusives: Panelists Added to General Hospital's 50th Anniversary Paley Panel

Daytime television's most famous couple of all time, Luke and Laura Spencer, are back in action on A…

Anthony Geary, Jane Elliot
Keck's Exclusives: Panelists Revealed for General Hospital's 50th Anniversary Event

BJ's tragic death and heart transplant. Tracy Quartermaine looking on coldly as her father Edward ap…

Nancy Lee Grahn, Kelly Monaco,  Bradley Cole
Keck's Exclusives: General Hospital Golden Anniversary Plans Revealed

Though April 1 marks General Hospital's actual 50th anniversary, the show's executive producer, Fran…

Anthony Geary
General Hospital's Anthony Geary and Maurice Benard Weigh In On The Show's Reprieve

The Revolution was televised and nobody gave a damn. ABC's new daytime lifestyle show has been cance…

Susan Flannery
Daytime Emmy Awards: Michael Logan's Fearless Predictions

It's time for that annual exercise in hopelessness, pointlessness and foolishness — predicting the D…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mauricio Jose Morales
  • Birth Place: Martinez, CA
  • Birthday: March 1, 1963, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »