Maurice Benard Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mauricio Jose Morales

Birth Place: Martinez, CA

Birthday: March 1, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (95 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maura West, Maurice Benard
General Hospital Shockers: Writer Ron Carlivati on Sonny, Ava and Robin

It's been a crazy couple of weeks on ABC's General Hospital! Femme fatale Ava Jerome (Maura West) wa…

Anthony Geary and Genie Francis
Keck's Exclusives: Panelists Added to General Hospital's 50th Anniversary Paley Panel

Daytime television's most famous couple of all time, Luke and Laura Spencer, are back in action on A…

Anthony Geary, Jane Elliot
Keck's Exclusives: Panelists Revealed for General Hospital's 50th Anniversary Event

BJ's tragic death and heart transplant. Tracy Quartermaine looking on coldly as her father Edward ap…

Nancy Lee Grahn, Kelly Monaco,  Bradley Cole
Keck's Exclusives: General Hospital Golden Anniversary Plans Revealed

Though April 1 marks General Hospital's actual 50th anniversary, the show's executive producer, Fran…

Anthony Geary
General Hospital's Anthony Geary and Maurice Benard Weigh In On The Show's Reprieve

The Revolution was televised and nobody gave a damn. ABC's new daytime lifestyle show has been cance…

Susan Flannery
Daytime Emmy Awards: Michael Logan's Fearless Predictions

It's time for that annual exercise in hopelessness, pointlessness and foolishness — predicting the D…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Sexiest Soap Stars

See the actors who keep daytime TV extra steamy

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

More answers are revealed about the Spencer family's past; Duke informs Sonny about Jordan; Franco and Nina have a new scheme.

Mon Mar 30 2:00pm
Tue Mar 31 2:00pm